Jojoba Base Carrier Oil

  • £9.50
    Unit price per 
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.


FREE UK DELIVERY

50ml Jojoba Base Carrier Oil

Jojoba is the liquid wax produced in the seed of the Jojoba plant. A shrub native to southern Arizona, southern California and northwestern Mexico.

Jojoba Oil has many positive effects. It is chemically close to sebum, the skin's natural oil and so is a great oil to use. It's packed full of powerful nutrients, including vitamin E, vitamin B complex, copper, zinc, iodine, and other antioxidants and fatty acids. What's not to love! 

  • ideal for body and skincare recipes, everything from body butters, to lip balms
  • helps dry skin, eczema and other skin irritations  
  • an excellent skin cleanser and make up remover, gentle and hypoallergenic, leaving a satiny finish  
  • wonderful body moisturiser for all skin types, absorbs quickly, boosts hydration and sooths dry, rough skin  
  • add to your haircare for stronger, smoother and more manageable hair
  • its great moisturising properites provide your nails and cuticles what they need to stay hydrated and healthy  

Colour and Smell: Its colour ranges from Light to Medium Green. Faint, slightly nutty smell. 

Texture: thin and dry consistency

Shelf Life: 1 year 

Origin: Argentina